SONIKO

Gathered here are the monthly mixes, and their track lists we do for CAMP.
New mixes will be added here after they are broadcast. Enjoy!!!


SONIKO Pt:11 Fungo Bankedo

SHOW TRACKLIST
1 Convergenze Parallele – Blak Saagan 2 Galaxy – Eric Siday 3 Peet’s Beet – Will Parsons / Peter Lewis 4 Abale Ndikuwuzeni – Gasper Nali 5 El Touchy – Luie Luie 6 Iron Wire – Orton Socket 7 My Hawaiian Home – Bobby Brown 8 John 3:16 – Cellutron & the Invisible 9 Porte Contre – Roméo Poirier 10 High Live – Ibliss 11 A Little Early – Spliff Jacksun 12 2019-07-08 II – Jeff Parker 13 Part I – Keiji Haino, Jim O’Rourke, Oren Ambarchi 14 Sea of Nothing – Drugdealer 15 I LOVE MY DOG – Curt Oren 16 Discrepancies (for Kellyanne) – Amselysen 17 Azure Shimmer – Bill Baird 18 Newfoundout – Nick Storring 19 Sonderangebot – Neu! 20 Bow Echo _ Wall Cloud – Daniel Bachman 21 on a new way – pies 22 Rundling – Horse Lords 23 The Creeping Garden: Part 2 – Jim O’Rourke 24 Opening – Grimório de Abril 25 Melted Rope – Wand 26 Red Eel Dream – Christina Vantzou 27 Somebody Scream – Blues Control & Laraaji 28 Katang – Mouse On Mars 29 When Orange – Bill Nace 30 Song 3 – Dickie Landry & Lawrence Weiner 31 Ghost Sentence – Dan Siegler 32 Live at Fabrik in Hamburg (1975) – Harmonia 33 Virgin Child Of The Universe – Song-Poem 34 Deep Space Shelter – Giulio Aldinucci 35 The Underground Press – Sunburned Hand of The Man 36 Biatox – Hydra Transmitter 37 Bowling Trophies – Foxygen 38 Cloud Phase – Peter Knight 39 Balsa – Tom Cameron 40 Side A – Kamrar 41 Kamrar – Plant Lab 42 Slices of cake – crys cole 43 General Confessional – The Electric Prunes 44 First Breath – Dialect 45 Tourniquet (Part 1) – Kreng 46 Old Colours – Teisco 47 Skin O. Daayba – Feedbackless World – Uri Katzenstein 48 Pinning – Eryk Salvaggio 49 Captain Zella Queen – Marcus 50 E X I S T – Photay with Carlos Niño 51 02 18_29_05 – 18_51_22 GMT +02_00 DST, 2019.06.01 – Jan Martin Smørdal / Øystein Wyller Odden 52 Osriris – Pôl 53 Pure Imagination – Bill Baird

First broadcast 11th November 2022


SONIKO Pt:10 Por La Lanuga Princino

SHOW TRACKLIST
1. Horse Lords – Mess Mend 2. Flanger Magazine – Fantasy for Window Mountain Moon 3. Shawn David McMillen – Glass Neighbors 4. Teisco – Plane Beta Ø 5. Agincourt – Mirabella 6. Ethan James Startzman – Playtime
7. The Way We Live – Squares
8. Dakota Oak – I Did It All for the Love of a Kind Hearted Women 9. James Holden & Wacław Zimpel – Sunday 10. The Psychic Paramount – Napoli / Perpignan, Pt. Two (Live) 11. Oren Ambarchi – Simian Angel 12. The Spoils Of War – E-Thing 13. Keith Fullerton Whitman – Weiter 14. Madrigal – Stoned Freakout 15. The Five Day Week Straw People – Sunday Morning? 16. Alien Planetscapes – Children Of Slaves, Side A 17. Three Legged Race – Persuasive Barrier 18. Nickolas Mohanna – The Atomist 19. Phill Niblock – Guitar too, for four, the Massed Version 20. Spiral Joy Band – I Was Born Under A Wandrin’ Star 21. Thee Open Sex – White Horses II 22. David Bellingham – Wobble One  23. Stavely Makepeace – Slippery Rock 70s 24. Joakim Skogsberg – Offer rota 25. Rose Bolton – The Lost Clock 26. Morton Feldman – The Possibility of a New Work for Electric Guitar 27. Zs – Masonry 28. Wilburn Burchette – Invoke the Name of God 29. Alex Dowling – King of Thumbs 30. Richard Scott – A Fragments of an Everyday Cosmos 31. Heldon – Dr Bloodmoney 32. Russ Waterhouse – Too Many People 33. Philippe Petit – A Reassuring Elsewhere pt. 1 34. Sic Alps – Zeppo Epp 35. Tambourinen – Wollensak 36. Jaap Vink – Granule 37. Rimarimba – Sea, Shore, See, Sure? 38. Jonathan Rado – Dance Away Your Ego 39. Father Yod and the Spirit of 76  – Spin Around, Pt. One 40. Sunburned Hand of The Man – The Illness 41. Ben Seretan – pedal steel warping in the mph 42. Dave Porter – Where Do Clouds Go? 43. Staraya derevnya and Hans Grusel’s Krankenkabinet – Still life with apples Part 2 (Cafe Oto) 44. Enumclaw – Ka-Ata-Killa 45. Ethan James Startzman – Playtime 46. Autosalvage – Rampant Generalities 47. Il Radioamatore – Riso nero 48. Photay – Prelude in MHz 49. Kikagaku Moyo – Gomugomu 50. Drinks – When I Was Young 51. Photay with Carlos Niño – E X I S T 52. Kawabata Makoto – I’ll Wake Up And Forget You 53. Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band – Hello Mabel

First broadcast 14th October 2022. This show is dedicated to Mabel.


SONIKO Pt:9 Por La Plumtineo

SHOW TRACKLIST
1. Mahogany Brain – Church 2. Intersystems – The End of the World 3. Curtis Godino – Music for Bubblers 4. John Mills Cockell – Another Fading Reprise 5. Blues Control – Gypsum 6. Human Teenager – Special Victim Units 7. László Hortobágyi – Harmological 8. Tachycardie – Pratiques IV & V 9. Nick Harrison – The Loner 10. Brice Glace – In Sisters All And Felony 11. Philippe Grancher – Flip-flop 12. Buguslaw Schaeffer – symfonia elektroniczna cz. 2 13. Kikagaku Moyo – Cardboard Pile 14. Walter Smetak – Tijolinhos, Material De Construção – Audição Espontânea Do Silêncio, Violão Eólico 15. Julia Reidy – Crystal Bones 16. Kassel Jaeger – Uminari 17. Fumio Miyashita – 04 March 18, 1980 18. Träd, Gräs och Stenar – Klangbron 19. Besombes/Rizet – Montélimar 20. Tristan Perich – Parallels 21. Mitsuru Tabata – Freiheitjugend 22. Moondog – Dog Trot 23. Roger Doyle – Thalia – Parts 1 & 2 24. Carl Stone – Tokiwarai 25. Ben Glas – Noise For Quantum Listening 26. Cloud Diameter – Space With Mirror 27. Cymbeline – Third Image 28. Wilburn Burchette – Piercing the Psychic Heart 29. Space Between Clouds – Wide Corners 30. Jeremy Young – Filament 31. Ragnar Grippe – Tamis 32. Philip Quehenberger – Extended 33. Ensemble Nist-Nah – PLANEKER 34. Yvan Eteinne – Cinq réflectances inversées 35. Vanishing Voice – Stone Tablet 36. Yonatan Tor Yisroel – Perfect In His Generation 37. Mladen Franko – Weeping Eelgrass 38. Mouse On Mars – Pegel Gesetzt 39. Spelterini – Paréidolie 40. Luis David Aguilar – El Viento Del Ayahuasca 41. Steve Roden – aucla irde lalu ne 42. Eryk Salvaggio – Evidence of Growth 43. Makoto Kawashima – Red Dragonfly 44. Musica Transonic with Keiji Haino – ΙΝΧYΒΑTION 45. Tim Presely – ER 46. Alvin Curran – Field It More 47. Small Rocks – Clodhopper

First broadcast 16th September 2022

Here’s our monthly CAMP RADIO mixes, and tracklists for your listening pleasure…


SONIKO Pt:8 Novaj Spacoj

SHOW TRACKLIST
1. J. William Parker – Northwest 2. Paint – Intro 3. Bart De Paepe – Het Wase Atlantis 4. Dalthom – 1 5. No Age – You’re Cooked 6. Arnold Dreyblatt & Paul Panhuysen – The Louisiana Purchase 7. Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe – kopernik trip note 8. Ludwig Wandinger – Adoration echoes 9. Joe Talia – Clouded Night Pt 2 10. 75 Dollar Bill – WZN3 11. Dr. John – Danse Kalinda Ba Doom 12. Tabata Mitsuru – Ten Years Of High Flying 13. Blank Wall Season – Nereye 14. Caleb – Baby Your Phrasing Is Bad 15. The Heliopolar Egg – USIS Karachi Pakistan ’75 16. TOMO – Carnival In Full Bloom 17. Metius – First Vision 18. The Begotten – Temidden Laaghangende Wolken 19. Kawabata Makoto – I Know You Well, But I Don’t Actually Know Who You Are 20. Kali Malone – Living Torch I 21. Valentina Goncharova – Insight 22. Robert Fripp & Brian Eno – Evensong 23. Conrad Schnitzler – Red Dream 24. Delmore FX – Melting Twist 25. Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges – Saídas e Bandeiras nº 1 26. Tarotplane – Excursions 2 – Sacramental Circles & Liquid Dreams 27. Teletron Ensemble – Composition for Two Hemispheres (7 May 2011) 28. Identity Broker – One Night In Byker 29. Nobuka – Miniatüre 20 30. Pearls Before Swine – From the Movie of the Same Name 31. Oliver – Trance 32. Eliane Radigue – Étude 33. Bill Orcutt – Two things close together 34. Nico Georis – Shirely’s Bass Jam 35. Dialect – The Youniverse 36. Anna själv tredje – Inte utanför tiden 37. Brian Case – RM 38. Les Rallizes Denudes – Wilderness of False Flowers

First broadcast 19th August 2022


SONIKO Pt:7 Paradisa Birdo

SHOW TRACKLIST
1. Hills – Milarepa 2. Suzanne Ciani – Sound Of Wetness 3. Suzuki Junzo – Black Pendulum 4. Philippe Besombes – Les cosmonauts 5. Dr. Strangely Strange – Good Evening Mr. Woods (Aka Speak Of Tsao Tsao) 6. Unknown – Cosmic Flute 7. Bart De Paepe – Analoge Molecule 8. Jean Claude Vannier – Le Roi Des Mouches Et La Confiture De Rouse 9. Dura – Dream Touch 10. Cosmic Jokers – Intergalactic Radio Guri Broadcasting 11. Acid Mothers Tempel & The Melting Paraiso UFO -Supernal Infinite Space – Waikiki Easy Meat 12. Magical Power Mako – Cha Cha 13. Faine Jade – People Games Play 14. Morton Subotnick – Silver Apples Of The Moon – Part A 15. Jienan Yuan – synodic 1 16. Greg Fox – Stone Pillar 17. Mücha – And his fleeting sun 18. Quicksilver Messenger Service – Calvary 19. Pauline Anna Strom – In Flight Suspension 20. Karuna Khyal – Alomoni 1985 – Pt. 1 21. nonkeen – the invention mother 22. Popul Vuh – Kleiner Krieger 23. Terry Riley – Bird of Paradise (Part 1) 24. Radian – On Dark Silent Off 25. Jacco Gardner – Grey Lanes 26. John Fahey – Knott’s Berry Farm Molly 27. JH – VI SCOURGE FIELD 28. Christina Vantzou – Snow White 29. Kevin Drumm- Just Lay Down And Forget It 30. Fairport Convention – Jack O’Diamonds 31. Sandy Bull – No Deposit-No Return Blues 32. Triangles – Triangles 33. Hiroki Takahashi – Seed/Fluctuation 34. Ivo Malec – Triola 35. Science Fiction Corporation – Dance On Mars 36. Alog – St. Paul Sessions II 37. Farm – Jungle Song 38. Raime – Passed over Trail 39. Sage Martins – Riding Fences 40. Karuna Khyal – Alomoni 1985 – Pt. 1 41. M Geddes Gengras – Night Work 42. Fiver – Your Arm is Strong Enoug43. Elaine Radigue – Backward 76

First broadcast 22nd June 2022


SONIKO Spotlumo: Paul R Marcano

SHOW TRACKLIST
This month show is something slightly different, an occasional spotlighting of a single artist – this time, a heady drift through the joyous psychedelic music of Paul R. Marcano.

1. Airbrushing Galaxies  2. Innerture  3. Airbrushing Galaxies  4. Some Mad High  5. As  6. Always Coming Back For More  7. Chips Ahoy  8. This Is A Moment  9. As I Am  10. Orynishu  11. Forever  12. Solipsist’s Slide  13. Funer All For A Friend  14. Galactic Flutations  15. Who Is The One  16. Integrations  17. Maj Moorshum  18. Airbrushing Galaxies  19. Back To The Future  20. Final Myxtures  21. Primordial Therapy 1  22. Hot Watermelon  23. Being Here Thru Primal Therapy  b 24. 1371 NFL Players  25. Valley Flutes  26. Farewell Goodbyes  27. Conscious Circuits  28. 10001 Dreams  29. Rain Applause 

Tracks are taken from the following albums:
Valley Flutes (1973) Psychedelic Side FX (1978) Paradoxical Dreams (1980) Silent Circuits (1980) Conscious Circuits (1982) 10001 Dreams (1982) Some Mad High (1982) AsIsUis (1983) Islands In Space (1983) Airbrushing Galaxies (1983)  Mystical Myxtures (1984)

Find out more at: https://paulmarcano.com/music/aztech/index.html

First broadcast 27th May 2022


SONIKO Pt:6 Gardenaj Zonoj

SHOW TRACKLIST
1. Bu Nga / Flower – Olivia Wyatt & Bitchin Bajas 2. King of Thumbs – Alex Dowling 3. March 18, 1980 – Fumio Miyashita 4. Images – Henri Roger 5. Fire Eyes – Index 6. The Inexhaustible Bottle – Empire Illusion 7. Inte utanför tiden – Anna själv tredje 8. Snodland – Soft Machine 9. Speed / Crystal Ball – JK & Co. 10. Solid Of Revolution – Jessica Ekomane 11. Chancel – M. Geddes Gengras 12. Trout Fishing On The Street Of Eternity – Eternal Tapestry 13. Pt. 1 – Franz Zwartjes 14. Kiikii – Gurun Gurun 15. 3 – Takehisa Kosugi 16. Main Theme – Nothing On Semble 17. Microtronics 05 – Broadcast 18. The Flowers – Toshi Ichiyanagi 19. Nanten2 Upper Sands – Elementals’ Orrery 20. In A Living Swing – The Paperhead 21. Know You’re Healer – Joe Patitucci 22. Part Two – The Serpent Power 23. Theme – Rafael Toral 24. Apologies To 2069 – The Litter 25. A Few Reasons to Stay / A Few Reasons to Split – Fluence 26. Bombay Dawn – Barry Cleveland 27. Mighty – The Dead C 28. Summer Heat – John Cale 29. GRM (Generators) – Keith Fullerton Whitman 30. Blue Violet – Rocio Zavala 31. I – Oren Ambarchi, Johan Berthling and Andreas Werliin 32. The Harmonarium – Douglas Leedy 33. IV – Francis Plagne 34. The Harmonarium – Douglas Leedy 35. Kantsumae – Yura Yura Teikoku 36. Raw studio recordings August 1st 1972 – Frimley Embankment 37. Microtronics 02 – Broadcast 38. Portable Gold and Philosophers’ Stones (Music from Brains in Fours) – David Rosenboom 39. Clairvoyant – Julia Reidy 40. Perennial Bloom – Green-House 41. Absurd – Michael Ranta 42. Return Of The Spiders – Alice Cooper 43. Keeper of the Keys – H.P. Lovecraft

First broadcast 29th April 2022


SONIKO Pt:5 Printempa Vojaĝo

SHOW TRACKLIST
1 Semya: Loosin Up 2 Roger Waters & Ron Geesin: Dance Of The Red Corpuscles 3 David Chesworth: Five Evolutionary Things 1979 Part 2 4 Sea Urchin: AHfoura 5 Beauregard Ajax: Kaleidoscope 6 Emeralds: Genetic (Rehearsal) 7 Suzuki Junzo: Trans-Mediterranean Thunderfuck 8 Richard Maxfield: Pastoral Symphony 9 the Trees community: The Parable of the Mustard Seed 10 Oval: Line Extension 11 Drake Levin & The Friendsound: Joyride 12 Byron Westbrook: Grey Canyon Echo 13 Hollins And Starr: Digress 14 Matthewdavid’s Mindflight: Elven Invitation 15 Forma: Descent 16 Pôle: Inside The Dream 17 Yvan Etienne: L’Énergie du Non 18 Jean Claude Vannier: Le Roi Des Mouches Et La Confiture De Rouse 19 Sana Shenai: Mock Rhino 20 Circulatory System: If You Think About It Now 21 Robert Lester Folsom: Heaven on the Beach with You 22 The Farm Band: Om 23 Planets Around The Sun: Herb Speaks 24 Harold Budd: The Oak of The Golden Dreams 25 Owen Gardner: Sammusik 1 26 White Fence: It Will Never Be 27 Forma: Forma 89 28 Al Lover: Improvisation 1 29 Heavy Balloon: Lead Zeppalin 30 Jerome Rothenberg: Horse Songs 31 Grant Beyschau: Coronation 32 Don Gero: Water Pillar II 33 Gong: Pretty Miss Titty 34 Jean Schwarz: Gamma plus (A) 35 Bill Holt: Program Ten, Pt. 2 36 Clear Light: She’s Ready To Be Free 37 Thomas Tallis: Spem in alium 38 Oliver Coates: Honey 39 archeus: Where The Waving Nerves Go 40 Shawn David McMillen: Cat Mountain 41 Entourage Music & Theater Ensemble: Days 42 P.G. Six: Three Stages Of A Band 43 Vox Populi!: Trois Gouttes De Sang 44 Monopoly Child Star Searchers: Prince of Parrot Shooters 3 45 75 Dollar Bill: Another Jumper’s Harp 46 Tim Presley: Harm Reduction (A: Morning) 47 Mmoss: War Sux 48 Síria: Boa-Língua 49 Yoshi Wada: Earth Horns with Electronic Drone (Part 1) 50 Semya: Temporary Portal

First broadcast 1st April 2022


SONIKO Pt:4 sunfloroj por ukrainio

SHOW TRACKLIST
1. Morly Grey – The Only Truth 2. Hiroyuki Usui – The Stoats – [In Progress] 3. The Magic Mixture – Moonbeams
4. Robbie Lee & Lea Bertucci – Glitter and Gleam 5. Ben Glas – Palate Cleanser 6. Mirrors – Frustration 7. Syrinx – Tillicum 8. Petar Klanac & ensemble 0 – Maite dut bizitza [reassembled organ sequences] 9. Alan Silva – Skillfullness 10. The Liverpool Scene – We’ll All Be Spacemen Before We Die 11. Space Ponch – Tati Suite 12. TOMO – courants eau de source 13. Jodi – Experimento 14. Creeping Pink – (feel through a hole in the trail to Sound Creek) 15. Robert Beatty – Escape Spirit Videoslime 16. Hiroyuki Usui – No Nothing Thank You Session 17. Children Of The Mushroom – You Can’t Erase A Mirror 18. Lithops – Uni Umit 5 19. Monolight- Stranded In Narrow Air 20. Reinhold Friedl – Golden Quinces, Earthed for spatialised Neo-Bechstein 21. Bitchin Bajas – Diaspora 22. A.R. & Machines – Einladung 23. Charles Ives – The Unanswered Question 24. Joe Meek & The Blue Men – Entry Of The Globbots 25. The High Llamas – Mini Management (Jim O’Rourke Remix) 26. Connan Mockasin – Forever Dolphin Love 27. Conrad Schnitzler – Gelb 10 28. The Asylum Choir – Icicle Star Tree 29. The Focus Group – The New Activity 30. Henry Cow – Teenbeat 31. d – Firspk 32. Tom Recchion – Dubby Struts In Trenchtown (RIFS #2) 33. John Cage – First Construction in Metal 34. Buffy Sainte-Marie – He’s A Keeper Of The Fire 35. Harumi – Samurai Memories 36. Alvin Lucier – The Duke of York 37. The Spoils Of War – E-Thing 38. John Fahey – Knott’s Berry Farm Molly 39. m. geddes gengras – The Empty Space (side B) 40. France – Voyage Spectral (partie 5) 41. Maryanne Amacher – Dense Boogie 1

First broadcast 4th March 2022


SONIKO Pt:3 ŝablonoj en glacio

SHOW TRACKLIST
1. Theme From Eggbound Reprise – Nolan Potter 2. brûlure #07 – Bernard Parmegiani 3. Phaze II – Mary Butterworth 4. Ach Chamberlin – Jan Bark 5. Think for Yourself – Kennelmus 6. El Toro – Gabor Szabo With The Chico Hamilton Quintet 7. Now Is Made In America – The Spoils Of War 8. Through Phases – Domotic 9. Preludio – Osanna 10. Sic Transit Gloria Mundi – Second Hand 11. Megumi the Milkyway Above – Connan Mockasin 12. Dissolve – Panoptique Electrical 13. Upie – Grand Veymont 14. Sanctus – Les Troubadours Du Roi Baudouin 15. I Hear The Drums – Planetary Peace 16. Draped In Fluorescent Orange – Intersystems 17. Dance Away Your Ego – Jonathan Rado 18. Bass Vomiting – Bear Bones, Lay Low 19. Sailor – The Holydrug Couple 20. Lighthouses – Janet Beat 21. Cathing – Joan La Barbara 22. Saluto! – Skeppet 23. Transit – Roland Kayn 24. Queen Of Dreams – The Strawbs  25. Solidarity Theme (Villagers) – James Holden 26. Raggi Solari (Emisfero) – Teisco 27. Inexplicable (pt4) – Yuri Morozov 28. The War Clock – Dwyer, Sawyer, Kerlin, Dolas, Caulkins, Malone, Rodriguez, Boye, Soubiran, Myers-Ionita, Renteria 29. Who’s Talkin’ ‘Bout UFOs? – Alien Planetscapes 30. Moment – W-X 31. Fliessband – Floh De Cologne 32. Side A – Floris Vanhoof 33. Arrival – Domenique Dumont 34. Splash #1 – The Left Outsides 35. Your’re the only one – Rameses 36. Concret PH – Iannis Xenakis 37. Morning Glory – Enno Velthuys 38. BII – Hans Frisch 39. Shore Line Scoring – Lichens 40. Boy In The Sandbox – Michael Yonkers Band 41. The First Party On Mars – El Universo 42. Wagner – Ramón Sender 43. Meditation – Conrad Schnitzler

First broadcast 4th February 2022


SONIKO Pt:2 Nova Vintro

SHOW TRACKLIST
1. Walter Smetak – Iêéaóôu 2. Philippe Besombes – L’hydravion D’argent 3. Gilded – Pale Gold 4. Feliĉan Novjaron
5. Keith Fullerton Whitman – Variations For Oud & Synthesizer (2) 6. Peter Grudzien – Return of the Unicorn 7. John Hill – Amalthea 8. László Hortobágyi – Vocablá Rája 9. Rafael Toral – Wf Radio Edit 10. Elmer Gantry’s Velvet Opera – Mother Writes 11. J Hamilton Isaacs – centered 12. Maquina! – Let Me Be Born 13. Guy Skornik – Je Ne Sais Pas, Je Ne Sais Pas Rien 14. Andres Lewin-Ritcher – Progression 15. Mount Maxwell – Un Oiseau 16. Flanger Magazine – Stray Winds 17. Bridget Ferrill – Viola da Gamba 18. Träd Gräs Och Stenar – Solen Går Upp, Solen Går Ner 19. Kassel Jaeger Jim O’Rourke – Wakes On Cerulean A 20. Thov G. Wetterhus – Skjoldmøyslaget 21. Bridge of Flowers – Vinegar and Salt 22. Phantoms vs Fire – Cleanse  23. Mpala Garoo – Open Way Up High 24. Akio Suzuki – Analapos – ’70 25. Monoton – Wirklichkeit 26. Simon Trottier / François ZaÏdan – Aestea 27. Relatively Clean Rivers – Prelude 28. Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe – Glissade 29. Yanik Soland – Tongue Twister 30. Deutsche Wertarbeit – Der Grosse Atem 31. Please – No More White Horses 32. The Same – Sampled & Held 33. Zpell Hologos – Sumprabum 34. International Harvester – Cello Spear 35. Human Teenager – Mainly Adult 36. JJUUJJUU – Level 37. Pauline Anna Strom – The Eighteen Beautiful Memories

First broadcast 7th January 2022


SONIKO Pt:1 Iru

SHOW TRACKLIST
1. Intro 2. Tamam Shud – Music Train 3. Headboggle – Embers 4. Nolan Potter – Into The Magic Bag 5. Wildest Dreams – Scorpion Bay 6. Sam Prekop – Knitting Needles 7. Faust – Juggernaut 8. Tarawangsawelas – Selalu 9. Bitchin Bajas – Zone 2 10. Jeff Keen – Artwar Noise Loop 11. P.M Tummula – It’s Still Around Us 12. Les Rallizes Dénudés – Otherwise My Conviction 13. The Transcendence Orchestra – Only Out Perfect 14. G.F. Fitz-Gerald & Lol Coxhill -Echoes Of Duneden 15. Calcium – Je T’ai Crue 16. Eugene Carchesio – Circle Music II B 17. Baligh Hamdi – Mawood the Beloved Date 18. Dadamah – Brian`s Children 19. PAQ – Hyphae 20. Chillera – Side B 21. Log Across The Washer – My Brother is a Disaster 22. Drum Circus – Grove Rock 23. Fela Kuti – Mr Grammarticalogylisationalism Is the Boss 24. Fripp and Eno – Healthy Colours 1 25. Salvia Plath – Interlude 26. Anthony Manning – ipp.3 27. Shapoval Sextet – Povernennia 28. The Red Krayola – The Jewels of the Madonna 29. Nolan Potter – Music Is Dead 30. Guy Pedersen – Kermesse Non Héroïque 31. Roland Kayn – Tarego I 32. Phương Tâm – Buồn 18 (Sorrow at 18) 33. Moebius & Beerbohm – Subito 34. Eola – Future Hymns 35. Joel Vandroogenbroeck & Walt Rockman – Fairy Tale 36. Dalthom – Newt t 37. Faust – Gegensprechanlage 38. General Magic & Pita – Cool Fridge + 39. Bitchin Bajas – CUTS IV – Side B 40. Nobukazu Takemura- Icefall 41. Obladada- Test Pattern

First broadcast 10th December 2021